2020 Texas Democratic Primary Candidates

Candidate Donate
Candidates for U. S. Senate
Chris Bell Chris Bell for U.S. Senate Ballotpedia Website
Michael Cooper Michael Cooper for U.S. Senate Official Website
Amanda Edwards Amanda Edwards for U.S. Senate Official Website
Jack Daniel Foster Jr. Jack Daniel Foster Jr. for U.S. Senate Official Website
Annie Garcia Annie "Mama" Garcia for U.S. Senate Official Website
Victor Hugo Harris Victor Hugo Harris for U.S. Senate Official Website
MJ Hegar Mary Jennings "MJ" Hegar for U.S. Senate Official Website
Sema Hernandez Sema Hernandez for U.S. Senate Official Website
Image not available D.R. Hunter for U.S. Senate Official Website TBD
Cristina Tzintzun Cristina Tzintzún Ramirez for U.S. Senate Official Website
Adrian Ocegueda Adrian Ocegueda for U.S. Senate Official Website
Royce West Royce West for U.S. Senate Official Website
Candidates for U. S. Congress - District 3

Tanner Do for Congressional District 3

Congressional District Map:
PDF  -  Interactive Map

Official Website
Sean MacCaffity for U. S. Congress

Sean McCaffity for Congressional District 3

Congressional District Map:
PDF  -  Interactive Map

Official Website
Lulu Seikaly

Lulu Seikaly for Congressional District 3

Congressional District Map:
PDF  -  Interactive Map

Official Website
Candidates for U. S. Congress - District 4
Russell Foster

Russell Foster for Congressional District 4

Congressional District Map:
PDF  -  Interactive Map

Official Website
Candidates for U. S. Congress - District 32
Colin Allred

Colin Allred (Incumbent) for Congressional District 32

Congressional District Map:
PDF  -  Interactive Map

Official Website
Candidates for Texas House District 33
Andy Rose

Andy Rose for TX House District 33

House District Map:
PDF  -  Interactive Map

Official Website
Candidates for Texas House District 66
Aimee Garza Lopez

Aimee Garza Lopez for TX House District 66

House District Map:
PDF  -  Interactive Map

Official Website
Sharon Hirsch

Sharon Hirsch for TX House District 66

House District Map:
PDF  -  Interactive Map

Official Website
Candidates for Texas House District 67
Tom Adair

Tom Adair for Texas House District 67

House District Map:
PDF  -  Interactive Map

Official Website
Anthony Lo

Anthony Lo for Texas House District 67

House District Map:
PDF  -  Interactive Map

Official Website
Rocio Hernandez

Rocío Hernández for Texas House District 67

House District Map:
PDF  -  Interactive Map

Official Website
Lorenzo Sanchez

Lorenzo Sanchez for House District 67

House District Map:
PDF  -  Interactive Map

Official Website
Candidates for House District 70
Angie Bado for House District 70

Angie Bado for House District 70

House District Map:
PDF  -  Interactive Map

Official Website
Candidates for House District 89
Ray Ash

Ray Ash for House District 89

House District Map:
PDF  -  Interactive Map

Official Website
Jon Cocks

Jon Cocks for House District 89

House District Map:
PDF  -  Interactive Map

Facebook Page
Candidates for Collin County Democratic Party Chair
Manul Lail Manu Lail for Collin County Democratic Party Chair Official Website
Mike Rawlins for Collin County Democratic Party Chair Mike Rawlins for Collin County Democratic Party Chair Official Website
Candidates for Railroad Commissioner
Roberto Alonzo Roberto R. "Beto" Alonzo for Railroad Commissioner Official Website
Chrysta Castañeda Chrysta Castañeda for Railroad Commissioner Official Website
Kelly Stone Kelly Stone for Railroad Commissioner Official Website
Mark Watson Mark Watson for Railroad Commissioner Official Website
Candidate Donate
Candidates for Chief Justice, Texas Supreme Court
Amy Clark Meachum Amy Clark Meachum for Chief Justice, Texas Supreme Court Official Website
Gerald Zimmerer Gerald Zimmerer for Chief Justice, Texas Supreme Court Official Website
Candidates for Justice, Supreme Court - Place 6
Kathy Cheng Kathy Cheng for TX Supreme Court Judge Official Website
Larry Praeger Larry Praeger for TX Supreme Court Judge Official Website
Candidates for Justice, Supreme Court - Place 7
Staci Williams Staci Williams for TX Supreme Court Judge Official Website
Brandy Voss Brandy Voss for TX Supreme Court Judge Official Website
Candidates for Justice, Supreme Court - Place 8
Peter Kelly Peter Kelly for TX Supreme Court Judge Official Website
Gisela Triana Gisela D. Triana for TX Supreme Court Judge Official Website
Candidates for Justice, 5th Court of Appeals - Place 3
Bonnie Lee Goldstein Bonnie Lee Goldstein for 5th Circuit Court of Appeals, Place 3

Facebook Page

Candidates for Justice, 5th Court of Appeals - Place 6
Judge Craig Smith Craig Smith for 5th Circuit Court of Appeals, Place 6 Official Website
Candidates for Justice, 5th Court of Appeals - Place 8
Judge Dennise Garcia Dennise Garcia for 5th Circuit Court of Appeals, Place 8 Official Facebook
Candidates for District Judge - District 366
Sam Johnson Sam Johnson for District Judge Official Website
Candidates for District Judge - District 380
Penny Robe Penny Robe for District Judge Official Website
Candidates for District Judge - District 401
Tonya Holt Tonya Holt for District Judge Facebook Page
Candidates for District Judge - District 416
Theresa Creevy Theresa Bui Creevy for District Judge Facebook Page
Candidates for District Judge - District 468
Christy Albano Christy Albano for District Judge Facebook Page
Candidates for District Judge - District 469
Dana Huffman Dana Huffman for District Judge Donate Page
Candidates for District Judge - District 471
Michael Payma Michael Payma for District Judge Facebook Page
Candidates for County Tax Assessor-Collector
John Turner-McClellen John Turner-McClelland for County Tax Assessor-Collector Official Website
Candidates for County Comissioner - Precinct 1
Courtney Brooks

Courtney Brooks for County Commissioner Precinct 1

Commissioner's Court Precinct Map:
PDF  -  Interactive Map

Facebook Page
Carol Scarborough

Carol Scarborough for County Commissioner Precinct 1

Commissioner's Court Precinct Map:
PDF  -  Interactive Map

Official Website
Candidates for County Comissioner - Precinct 3
Dianne Mayo

Dianne C. Mayo for County Commissioner Precinct 3

Commissioner's Court Precinct Map:
PDF  -  Interactive Map

Official Website
Candidates for Justice of the Peace - Precinct 3, Place 1
Ramona Portlock-Brumfield

Ramona Portlock-Brumfield for Justice of the Peace - Precinct 3, Place 1

Justice of the Peace Place Map:
PDF  -  Interactive Map

Official Website TBD
Candidates for Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3
Elizabeth Frizell Elizabeth Davis Frizell for Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3 Official Website
William Pieratt Demond William Pieratt Demond for Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3 Facebook Page
Dan Wood Dan Wood for Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3 Official Website
Candidates for Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 4
Tina Clinton Tina Clinton for Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 4 Facebook Page
Steven Miears Steven Miears for Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 4 Official Website
Candidates for Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 9
Brandon Birmingham Brandon Birmingham for Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 9 Official Website